Thursday, December 9, 2010

Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree

Ok...this card was meant to be for the Simply Betty Challenge Day 7 of the 12 Days of Christmas, but I literally missed posting by minutes. DANG!
Anyways, the challenge was to use one of her Emos and the colour combo lime green, purple and turquoise in a card. I was so excited to be able to use my Bo Bunny Winter Joy paper for this which is those very colours! I used Rio and London Emos to decortate the tree.
Thanks for looking.

4 comments:

Graphicat said...

OMG! Both you and Carla ALMOST made it! Missed by minutes! Damn! Cause...Im thinking either of you could have taken it! THIS is awesome! I love that nestie! I need it now!
Great job!
Hugs
Cheri

Christine D said...

Love your card! Your coloring is amazing! I love the paper you chose for this card! Feels festive to me! Well looks festive that is! LOL

ScrappinRPN said...

What a great card, doh I missed posting by minutes too.......Love your colouring it is awesome!

Eulanda said...

Don`t ya just ♥♥♥ that paper!! Your images are awesome and so is the layout. I love how you decorated the tree! Great card Shelley!